Search

Artist

John Primer

John Primer
Aliases
John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band
John Primer & The Teardrops
Real name
Alfonzo Primer
Born
March 13, 1945
Country
United States
Comments
Chicago blues and electric blues singer and guitarist. Band leader for Muddy Waters, Willie Dixon and Magic Slim; also playing/recording with Junior Wells, Johnny Winter, Rolling Stones, Buddy Guy and more.

Meta

Added by Canary