Search

Artist

Rune Gustafsson

Rune Gustafsson
Aliases
Rune Gustafsson & Band
Rune Gustafsson Trio
Born
August 25, 1933
Died
June 15, 2012
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz guitarist and composer. As a composer, he was especially known for Swedish film soundtracks.
Member of
Octavox
Radiojazzgruppen

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by camembert electrique