Search

Artist

Ben Riley

Ben Riley
Aliases
Ben Riley's Monk Legacy Septet
Born
July 17, 1933
Died
November 18, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
Hard bop drummer known for his work with many jazz artists, including playing and recording throughout the mid-1960s with Thelonious Monk.
Member of
Sphere

Meta

Added by tsk