Adam Makowicz

Adam Makowicz
Aliases
Adam Makowicz Trio
Real name
Adam Matyszkowicz
Born
August 18, 1940
Country
Poland
Comments
This pianist was born during World War II in a part of Poland annexed by Nazi Germany and now part of the Czech Republic, after the war, he was raised in Poland, studying classical music until switching to jazz. A composer as well as a pianist, Makowicz now resides in Toronto, Ontario.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Adam Makowicz