Discover

Artist

Jackie McLean

Jackie McLean
Aliases
Jackie McLean Quartet
The Jackie McLean Quintet
Jackie McLean Sextet
Real name
John Lenwood McLean
Born
May 17, 1931
Died
March 31, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00018953465
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist and composer.
Member of
The Paris All-Stars Alto saxophone

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jackie McLean