Discover

Artist

Ed Thigpen

Ed Thigpen
Aliases
Ed Thigpen Ensemble
Ed Thigpen Rhythm Features
Ed Thigpen's Trio Supreme
The Ed Thigpen Trio
Ed Thigpen Trio Supreme
Real name
Edmund Leonard Thigpen
Born
December 28, 1930
Died
January 13, 2010
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Ed Thigpen