Discover

Artist

Red Rodney

Red Rodney
Aliases
Red Rodney Quartet
Red Rodney Quintet
Red Rodney's Be-Boppers
Real name
Robert Roland Chudnick
Born
September 27, 1927
Died
May 27, 1994
Country
United States
Comments
Bop and hard bop trumpeter. While he was incarcerated in federal prison on drug charges, he gave music lessons to Wayne Kramer who was also serving time for drugs.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Red Rodney