Discover

Artist

Teddy Edwards

Teddy Edwards
Aliases
The Teddy Edwards Quartet
Teddy Edwards Quartet
The Teddy Edwards Sextet
Real name
Theodore Marcus Edwards Sr.
Born
April 26, 1924
Died
April 20, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00009068492
00009068590
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Teddy Edwards