Discover

Artist

Mel Lewis

Mel Lewis
Aliases
Mel Lewis Jazz Orchestra
The Mel Lewis Quintet
Mel Lewis Sextet
Real name
Melvin Sokoloff
Born
May 10, 1929
Died
February 2, 1990
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer and band leader.

Meta

Added by tsk