Search

Artist

Howard McGhee

Howard McGhee
Aliases
The Howard McGhee Boptet
Howard McGhee Quintet
Howard McGhee Sextet
Howard McGhee's Korean All Stars
Born
March 6, 1918
Died
July 17, 1987
Country
United States
IPI
00018912778 1 work
00406499051 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
One of the earliest bebop trumpet players

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals