Discover

Artist

Jimmy Raney

Jimmy Raney
Aliases
Jimmy Raney Quartet
Jimmy Raney Quartet featuring Doug Raney
Jimmy Raney Trio
Real name
James Elbert Raney
Born
August 20, 1927
Died
May 9, 1995
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist.
Member of
The Sextet of Orchestra U.S.A.
Family
Doug Raney Son

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Raney