Mike Sammes

Mike Sammes
Aliases
The Michael Sammes Singers
Mike Sammes and the Locals
The Mike Sammes Singers
Mike Sammes Singers
Real name
Michael William Sammes
Born
February 19, 1928
Died
May 19, 2001
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Leader of the vocal group, prolific as session backing singers and recording seven albums of their own.
Related
John O'Neill [UK2] Member
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Mike Sammes