Discover

Artist

Leroy Lovett

Leroy Lovett
Aliases
Lee "Roy" Lovett
Leroy Lovett & The Players
Born
March 17, 1919
Died
December 9, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00018597751
00063638566
Comments
Jazz pianist, arranger and songwriter from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Leroy Lovett