Discover

Artist

David Phelps

David Phelps
Aliases
David Phelps with the Millar Brass Ensemble
Real name
David Norris Phelps
Born
October 21, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00062038798
00062432303
00265197052
Comments
Contemporary Christian singer-songwriter

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by David Phelps

Title Performer Release date Originally by
August 26, 2008 Sarah McLachlan
October 19, 2018 (unknown), (unknown)
May 15, 2017 Dean Jones and Company
September 25, 2007 Doye O'Dell
2010 Celine Dion
2000 Harry Simeone Chorale
October 19, 2018 José Feliciano
October 19, 2018 Dorothy Maynor with Unaccompanied Male Choir
2000 (unknown), (unknown)
October 19, 2018 (unknown), (unknown)
August 26, 2008 Foreigner
September 25, 2007 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
2000 (unknown), (unknown), Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, (unknown), (unknown), (unknown), (unknown), Haydn Quartet
2000 Michael English
August 26, 2008 Miguel Fleta
September 25, 2007 (unknown), (unknown)
2000 Emily Laurey, (unknown)
September 25, 2007 Eddie Cantor
October 19, 2018 Boston Pops Orchestra, The Andrews Sisters
October 19, 2018 Amy Grant
October 19, 2018 The Trapp Family Singers
October 9, 2001 Celine Dion, Andrea Bocelli
August 26, 2008 Todd Duncan
October 19, 2018 Jackie deShannon
October 9, 2012 Christine Johnson

Web Covers by David Phelps

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
O mio babbino caro David Phelps April 26, 2013 Gilda Dalla Rizza