Search

Artist

Bobby Scott

Bobby Scott
Aliases
Bobby Scott and His Trio
Bobby Scott Trio
The Bobby Scott Trio
Robert William Scott
Real name
Robert William Scott
Born
January 29, 1937
Died
November 5, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
00028173490 4 works
00028185774 10 works
00125365194 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP, BMI
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, vocalist, composer, and record producer. As a musician, his primary instruments were piano and vibraphone. Scott died of lung cancer at 53 years of age.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bobby Scott