Search

Artist

Jim Dickinson

Jim Dickinson
Aliases
James Luther Dickinson
Jim Dickinson and The Catmando Quartet
Real name
James Luther Dickinson
Born
November 15, 1941
Died
August 15, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00008197190
Comments
Best known as a record producer, Dickinson was also a singer, pianist, and guitarist.
Member of
The Dixie Flyers
Mud Boy and The Neutrons
Family
Luther Dickinson Son
Related
Tav Falco Is a member of Tav Falco's Panther Burns

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Jim Dickinson