Search

Artist

Andy Razaf

Andy Razaf
Aliases
Razaf (The Melody Man with His Banjo Uke)
Real name
Andriamanantena Paul Razafinkarefo
Born
December 16, 1895
Died
February 3, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00025521119 81 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Songwriter and lyricist who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1972.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Andy Razaf