Search

Artist

Billy Grammer

Billy Grammer
Aliases
Bill Grammer and His Virginia Playboys
Real name
William Wayne Grammer
Born
August 28, 1925
Died
August 10, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Country singer guitarist and inventor of the Grammer guitar.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Billy Grammer