Search

Artist

Perry Bradford

Perry Bradford
Aliases
Bradford;s Jazz Phools
Georgia Strutters
The Gulf Coast Seven
Original Jazz Hounds
Perry Bradford and His Gang
Perry Bradford's Jazz Phools
Real name
John Henry Perry Bradford
Born
February 14, 1893
Died
April 20, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00004006941 6 works
Comments
Composer, songwriter, music director, pianist, vocalist, and vaudevillian, nicknamed "Mule"
Family
Marion Dickerson Wife

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One