Search

Artist

Perry Bradford

Perry Bradford
Aliases
Bradford;s Jazz Phools
Original Jazz Hounds
Real name
John Henry Perry Bradford
Born
February 14, 1893
Died
April 20, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00004006941 1 work
Comments
Composer, songwriter, music director, pianist, vocalist, and vaudevillian. He had the nickname "Mule".

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Perry Bradford