Search

Artist

Prince

visual
Aliases
The Artist (Formerly known as Prince)
Christopher
Joey Coco
Prince & The New Power Generation
Prince and The Revolution
Personal name
Prince Rogers Nelson
Born
June 7, 1958
Died
April 21, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00045620792 118 works
00052210040 130 works
00334284961 19 works
Affiliation
PRS, GMR
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, singer, songwriter and, after a high profile dispute with his former label, record label owner.
Family
Prince Rogers Father
Mayte Wife (1996-2000)
Related
Tony M. Member of The New Power Generation
Levi Seacer, Jr. Member of Prince's backing band and founding member of The New Power Generation
The Family [US] Founder
Dr. Fink Member of The Revolution
Wendy Melvoin Member of The Revolution
Lisa Coleman Member of The Revolution
The Time Mentor and songwriter
Vanity [CA] Partner / Protegee (1980-1983)
Mazarati
Jana Anderson Backing vocalist
Wendy & Lisa
Related labels
Paisley Park   Initiator and formal label head
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Prince