Search

Artist

Paul Weston

Paul Weston
Aliases
Jonathan Edwards [US2]
Paul Weston and His Orchestra
Paul Weston and His Orchestra & Chorus
Paul Weston and Orchestra with Vocal Chorus
Real name
Paul Wetstein
Born
March 12, 1912
Died
September 20, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00032789369 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Arranger, conductor and composer
Family
Jo Stafford Spouse (1952-1996)

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Clee J