Search

Artist

Darrell Nulisch

Darrell Nulisch
Aliases
Darrell Nulisch and Texas Heat
Real name
Darrell Lynn Nulisch
Born
September 14, 1952
Country
United States
IPI
00223007522 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues singer, harmonica player and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Canary

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1998 Kenny "Blue" Ray featuring Jackie Payne

Covers by Darrell Nulisch

Title Performer Release date Originally by
April 11, 2000 Ronnie Earl & The Broadcasters
2018 Honeyboy
June 19, 2007 James Davis
June 19, 2007 Junior Wells
May 27, 2003 The Temptations [US1]
2018 Tabby Thomas
2018 Smokey Smothers
April 11, 2000 Lee Shot Williams
January 28, 2014 T-Bone Walker and His Orchestra
1998 The Staple Singers
October 20, 2009 J.J. Malone
1996 O.V. Wright
October 20, 2009 Slim Harpo
2018 Jimmy McCracklin
2018 Jimmy Rogers and His Rocking Four
1998 Roy "C"
May 27, 2003 Little Milton
2018 Earl King [US1]
1991 George Jackson [US1]
1998 Percy Sledge
April 11, 2000 T-Bone Walker featuring Freddie Slack at the Piano with Bass and Drums, Little Walter and His Night Caps
2018 Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson
June 19, 2007 Freddie King
2018 Frank Frost
1991 Percy Sledge
May 27, 2003 Vernon Garrett
June 19, 2007 Jimmy Reed
June 19, 2007 Sonny Boy Williamson [US2]
1991 Bobby "Blue" Bland
1998 "Little George" Smith
May 27, 2003 Otis Redding
1998 Smokey Robinson and The Miracles
May 27, 2003 Roy Hawkins
October 20, 2009 Otis Clay
June 19, 2007 Jimmy Reed
June 19, 2007 Sonny Boy Williamson [US2]
April 11, 2000 Otis Redding
1996 Magic Sam Blues Band
October 20, 2009 Lou Pride
April 11, 2000 B.B. King
April 11, 2000 Ann Peebles

Songs written by Darrell Nulisch

Original songs

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#47071 blues99man 2014-06-03 12:49:10 UTC processed 2014-06-04 10:14:45 UTC by Limbabwe
#47077 blues99man 2014-06-04 10:08:18 UTC processed 2014-06-04 10:52:42 UTC by Limbabwe
#48189 blues99man 2015-04-28 16:34:13 UTC processed 2015-04-28 19:42:08 UTC by blues99man