Search

Artist

Juice Leskinen

visual
Aliases
Juice [FI]
Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int
Juice Leskinen ETC
Juice Leskinen Grand Slam
Juice Leskinen Slam
Real name
Juhani Pauli Matti Leskinen
Born
February 19, 1950
Died
November 24, 2006
Country
Finland
IPI
00069737724 31 works
Affiliation
TEOSTO
Comments
Guitarist, singer and songwriter born in Tampere. He was one of Finland's most important and influential rock stars.
Member of
Välikausitakki
Related
Mikko Alatalo Member of Coitus Int
Pentti Penninkilampi Member of Coitus Int
Harri Rinne Member of Coitus Int
Jari Yliaho Member Juice Leskinen Slam
Related labels
Grand Slam   owner of
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary