Search

Artist

Eddie Higgins

Eddie Higgins
Aliases
Eddie Higgins Quartet
Eddie Higgins Quintet
Eddie Higgins Trio
Eddie Higgins with Strings
The Ed Higgins Trio
Real name
Edward Haydn Higgins
Born
February 21, 1932
Died
August 3, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00014088700 1 work
00014088899 1 work
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer
Family
Meredith D'Ambrosio Spouse

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Covers by Eddie Higgins