Search

Artist

Jyrki Lindström

No artist picture
Aliases
J. Lehmus
Lehmus
Born
June 12, 1943
Country
Finland
Comments
Lyricist, translator and an international news correspondent.

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Jyrki Lindström

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
8. kesäkuuta Jyrki Lindström 24 Sycamore Topmost
Aamukonsertto Jyrki Lindström Menuett in G-Dur (BWV Anh. 114), A Lover's Concerto Kai Lind
Au revoir Daniel Jyrki Lindström Au revoir Daniel Iris Rautio
Bang bang Jyrki Lindström Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down) Iris Rautio
Ei saisi nauraa Jyrki Lindström Puppy Love Cirius
Et turhia luulla saa Jyrki Lindström Don't Sleep in the Subway Iris Rautio
Hän Jyrki Lindström Honey Markku Suominen - Ork. ja kuoro joht. Rauno Lehtinen Covered by (8 artists)
Hiljenee Jyrki Lindström There's a Kind of Hush Finn Trio Covered by (2 artists)
Huoneessani Jyrki Lindström El amor, In My Room Päivi Paunu
Jo katsot tyhjää pöytää Jyrki Lindström Like an Old Time Movie Danny [FI]
Joki virtaa kotiinpäin Jyrki Lindström New Britain, St. Mary's, Hymn XLI [poem] Katri Helena
Jos Jyrki Lindström If Cirius
Jos voin Jyrki Lindström Plus rien Päivi Paunu
Kaiken Jyrki Lindström People Inga Sulin
Kai vielä katsoa saan Jyrki Lindström Can't Take My Eyes off You Covered by Kurre
Kaunein aamuisin Jyrki Lindström Mary in the Morning Erkki Pohjanheimo Covered by (3 artists)
Kaunis flamingo Jyrki Lindström Pretty Flamingo Pekka Loukiala ja Erkki Liikasen yhtye
Kesän kauniin muistaa Jyrki Lindström Sweet Souvenirs of Stefan Iris Rautio
Kristiina, Kristiina Jyrki Lindström Kristina från Wilhelmina Kai Lind
Kuin yö Jyrki Lindström Unchained Melody Jormas Covered by Markku Laamanen
Kun olin kuusivuotias vain Jyrki Lindström When I Was Six Years Old Irina Milan - Seppo Rannikon orkesteri
Kun taas tavattiin Jyrki Lindström The Day I Met Marie Erkki Pohjanheimo
Lähde pois Jyrki Lindström Last Train to Clarksville Harri Haka
Luokses palaan taas Jyrki Lindström Here It Comes Again Jormas
Meeri Jyrki Lindström Sandy Tero Kyrölä
Mennä voit Jyrki Lindström 1-2-3, Ask Any Girl Jormas
Merisairaat kasvot Jyrki Lindström A Whiter Shade of Pale Topmost Covered by Tapani Kansa
Mombasa Jyrki Lindström Ibo-lele' Taiska - Orkesteri, joht. Paul Fagerlund Covered by (5 artists)
Muista häntä terveisin Jyrki Lindström Pretty Flowers (Wrapped in White) Harri Haka
Murheista kerron Jyrki Lindström Message to Martha Anki
Ne rokkaa kuin hullut Jyrki Lindström Your Mama Don't Dance Cumulus
Olen nähnyt Kaanaan Jyrki Lindström Been to Canaan Anki
Olen päivän peili ja viikon sää Jyrki Lindström You Turn Me On, I'm a Radio Anki
Olen yksin Jyrki Lindström Let the Heartaches Begin Eero - Aarno Ranisen orkesteri Covered by (2 artists)
Paikka auringossa Jyrki Lindström A Place in the Sun Katri Helena Covered by (3 artists)
Pieni mies Jyrki Lindström Little Man Tuula Covered by Anita Hirvonen
Pilviin Jyrki Lindström Sweet September Hannele Laaksonen
Pyörteitä Jyrki Lindström Des ronds dans l'eau Anki
Rinteen poika Jyrki Lindström Ode to Billie Joe Iris Rautio Covered by Anneli Saaristo
Romeo ja Julia Jyrki Lindström Romeo und Julia Inga Sulin
Saat miehen kyyneliin Jyrki Lindström To Make a Big Man Cry Jormas Covered by (6 artists)
Salapoliisin tytär Jyrki Lindström Son-of-a Preacher Man Jouko ja Kosti Covered by Vicky [FI]
Sillan luona Jyrki Lindström Chez Laurette Iris Rautio
Sireenit Jyrki Lindström La valse des lilas Anki
Taivas vain tietää Jyrki Lindström God Only Knows Jormas Covered by Tapani Kansa
Trubaduuri Jyrki Lindström Trubaduren Bosse ja Robert
Tulta isken missä taula on Jyrki Lindström Flash of Fire Cumulus Covered by Kari Tapio
Vaikka paljain jaloin Jyrki Lindström The Beat Goes On Irina Milan Covered by Pate Mustajärvi
Vain alle kahdenkymmenen Jyrki Lindström Monday Tuula
Vain eteenpäin käy kello Jyrki Lindström Die Zeiger der Uhr Hannele Laaksonen
Vielä pois Jyrki Lindström Homeward Bound Anki
Viimeinen valssi Jyrki Lindström The Last Waltz Pasi Kaunisto
Yhdessä illassa taas Jyrki Lindström Don't Let Me Be Lonely Tonight Anki
Yö jokainen Jyrki Lindström The Terry Theme from Limelight Inga Sulin Covered by (3 artists)