Search

Artist

Charley Straight

Charley Straight
Aliases
Charley Straight and His Orchestra
Charley Straight's Orchestra
Charlie Straight and His Orchestra
Frisco Syncopators - Rendezvous Dance Orchestra
Rendezvous Dance Orchestra
Real name
Charles Theodore Straight
Born
January 16, 1891
Died
September 22, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00029732767 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Pianist, bandleader and composer

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Charley Straight