Discover

Artist

Dodie Stevens

Dodie Stevens
Aliases
Geraldine Stevens
Real name
Geraldine Ann Pasquale
Born
February 17, 1946
Country
United States
Comments
Pop singer, best known for her 1959 number 1 hit song and gold record "Pink Shoe Laces", when she was 13 years old.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dodie Stevens