Discover

Artist

Ronnie Tober

Ronnie Tober
Aliases
Ronnie Tober & The Octopus Singers
Real name
Ronald Edwin Tober
Born
April 21, 1945
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Singer, active since the end of the 1950s. He was born in Bussum, but moved to the US when he was three and spent his whole childhood in Albany, New York and did not return to The Netherlands until he was 19 in 1964. His first single - the cover song Iedere avond in carefully accented Dutch - was a #11 hit in The Netherlands and he has been active ever since.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ronnie Tober