Discover

Artist

Jim Campilongo

Jim Campilongo
Aliases
Jim Campilongo Electric Trio
Born
July 8, 1958
Country
United States
IPI
00188944311
00188944507
Comments
Guitarist.
Member of
The Little Willies

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Covers by Jim Campilongo

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2003 Lou Gold & His Orchestra
December 2008 Buck Owens and His Buckaroos
September 2006 (unknown)
December 2008 Doye O'Dell
2009 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
September 2006 Julie London
December 2008 (unknown)
December 2008 Edison Male Quartette
January 2014 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
2003 The Beatles
December 2008 Lefty Frizzell
2009 The Rolling Stones
2009 The Stooges
December 2008 Roger Miller [US1]
October 27, 2009 Harry Nilsson
2003 Don Gibson
2009 Cliff Edwards with Victor Young and His Orchestra and The Ken Darby Singers

Songs written by Jim Campilongo

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Let Me Go John McCrea, Jim Campilongo Cake [US1] 1998 Covered by Bates College Deansmen 2012

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Almost Christmas Jim Campilongo December 2008 Blue Hen
American Hips Jim Campilongo Electric Trio 2003 Blue Hen
Dream Dictionary Jim Campilongo January 2014 Blue Hen
Heaven Is Creepy Jim Campilongo Electric Trio September 2006 Blue Hen
Orange Jim Campilongo 2009 Blue Hen

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Songs from the Point! various artists October 27, 2009 Amano Recordings