Discover

Artist

Ozzie Nelson

Ozzie Nelson
Aliases
Harry Wilson and His Orchestra
Ozzie Nelson and His Orchestra
Real name
Oswald George Nelson
Born
March 20, 1906
Died
June 3, 1975
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader and later creator and star of "The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet", originally a radio show that became a television series.
Family
Rick Nelson Son
Harriet Hilliard Wife
Don Nelson Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Ozzie Nelson