Search

Artist

Fred Rogers

Fred Rogers
Aliases
Misterogers
Mister Rogers
Real name
Fred McFeely Rogers
Born
March 20, 1928
Died
February 27, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00026482878 27 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Creator and host of the educational children's TV show "Mister Rogers' Neighborhood". He also wrote songs for the program.

Meta

Added by wally creek