Search

Artist

Henk van Broekhoven

Henk van Broekhoven
Aliases
Hank Brooklyn
Henk van Tilburg
John Spencer
John Spencer [NL]
Johnny Rock
Rockin' Ronny
Born
March 10, 1945
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00065864250 3 works
Affiliation
BUMA
Comments
Singer, songwriter and disk jockey
Member of
The Dynamic Rockers Vocals, guitar
Family
Elisabeth Mols Spouse

Meta

Added by Isa

Covers by Henk van Broekhoven

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1985 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1974 Charlie McCoy and Bo Chatman
1991 Buddy Holly
1993 The Righteous Brothers
1985 (unknown)
1983 Roy Orbison - Orch. and Chorus conducted by Joe Tanner
1984 Peter Orloff
Covered by Danny Fabry
1985 Smiley Lewis
1983 Roy Orbison with Bob Moore's Orch. & Chorus
1985 Giovanni Ambrosini, Maria Cappiello
1985 Jerry Reed
1985 Pusinelli & Hackert
1973 Johnny Horton
1991 Buddy Holly
1985 Doye O'Dell
1991 Buddy Holly and The Three Tunes
1991 Buddy Holly
1985 Darrell Glenn
1991 Chuck Berry and His Combo
1991 Buddy Holly
1991 The Ding Dongs [Bobby Darin]
1993 Gilbert Bécaud - Orchestre dir. Raymond Bernard
1983 John Leyton
Covered by Guido Belcanto feat. Naomi Sijmons
1973 Johnnie Ray with Ray Conniff
1974 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1993 Eddie Miller and His Oklahomans
1983 The Velvets featuring Virgil Johnson
1983 Paul Anka, (unknown)
1993 Billy Ocean
1991 Buddy Holly
1991 Buddy Holly
1993 Joe Dolan
1985 Geo. Campbell, Elvis Presley
1974 Ruth Brown [US]
1991 Buddy Holly
1993 Claude François
1974 Sebastián Yradier, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1983 Paul Anka - Ray Ellis and His Orchestra
1991 Sonny West
1991 Buddy Holly
1991 Buddy Holly
1983 Johnny Hallyday
1974 Ralph Marterie and His Orchestra, (unknown)
1983 Roy Orbison and The Candy Men
Covered by Bobby of The Teemates
1985 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1991 Buddy Holly
1993 Engelbert Humperdinck
Sea Cruise John Spencer 1987 Unverified
1993 Barbara Evans with Mort Garson and His Orchestra and Chorus, (unknown)
1985 Arthur "Big Boy" Crudup
Covered by (7 artists)
1989 Kenny Lee Martin
June 1, 2009 The Changin' Times
1989 Kenny Lee Martin
1974 Eddie Cochran
1991 The Crickets [US]
1983 Bobby Darin
1991 Buddy Holly, Gerard Cox
1985 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1985 Sebastián Yradier
1993 Anna Identici
1985 Clyde McPhatter and The Drifters
1991 Buddy Holly
1991 Sonny West

Web Covers by Henk van Broekhoven

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
John Spencer - De Allermooiste Die Ik Ken John Spencer [NL]
John Spencer - Ik heb sjans John Spencer [NL]