Discover

Artist

Dave McKenna

Dave McKenna
Aliases
The Dave McKenna Swing Six
The Dave McKenna Trio
Real name
David J. McKenna
Born
May 30, 1930
Died
October 18, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00018937853
Comments
Jazz pianist influential particularly for his solo recordings.

Meta

Added by tsk