Discover

Artist

George Cables

George Cables
Aliases
George Cables Jazz Trio
George Cables Quartet
George Cables Trio
Real name
George Andrew Cables
Born
November 14, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00063281979
00063288174
Comments
Jazz pianist who most frequently is recorded playing bop.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by George Cables