Discover

Artist

Peter Appleyard

Peter Appleyard
Aliases
The Peter Appleyard Quartet
Born
August 26, 1928
Died
July 18, 2013
Country
Canada
Comments
Jazz vibraphonist born in England, but who has lived in Canada most of his adult life. In fact, he is a recipient of the Order of Canada.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Peter Appleyard