Discover

Artist

Sol Hoopii

Sol Hoopii
Aliases
Sol Hoopii and His Hawaiian Trio
Sol Hoopii and His Novelty Five
Sol Hoopii and his Novelty Quartette
Sol Hoopii and His Novelty Trio
Sol Hoopii's Novelty Trio
Real name
Solomon Ho'opi'i Ka'ai'ai
Born
1902
Died
1953
Country
United States
Comments
Hawaiian lap steel guitarist.

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sol Hoopii