Search

Artist

Eddy Marnay

visual
Aliases
Jean-Michel Marnay
Real name
Edmond David Bacri
Born
December 18, 1920
Died
January 3, 2003
Country
France
IPI
00001772516 76 works
1772516 1 work
00019687058 143 works
19687058 1 work
00146802672 1 work
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Lyricist and sometimes vocalist. In his career he wrote more than 4000 songs including works for Edith Piaf and Celine Dion.
Member of
Les Bass' Harmonistes
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien