Curtis Counce

Curtis Counce
Aliases
The Curtis Counce Group
Curtis Counce Group
The Curtis Counce Quintet
Real name
Curtis Lee Counce
Born
January 27, 1926
Died
July 31, 1963
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz double bassist. Many published sources give Counce's date of birth as January 23, 1926. The California death index uses the date shown.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk