Discover

Artist

Ellis Marsalis

Ellis Marsalis
Aliases
Ellis Marsalis Quartet
Ellis Marsalis Trio
Real name
Ellis Louis Marsalis Jr.
Born
November 14, 1934
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist.
Member of
Heritage Hall Jazz Band
Family
Branford Marsalis Son
Wynton Marsalis Son
Delfeayo Marsalis Son
Jason Marsalis Son

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Ellis Marsalis