Discover

Artist

Pee Wee Russell

Pee Wee Russell
Aliases
Pee Wee Russell Jazz Ensemble
The Pee Wee Russell Quartet
Pee Wee Russell's Hot Four
Pee-Wee Russell's Rhythmakers
Pee Wee Russell's Rhythmakers
Real name
Charles Ellsworth Russell
Born
March 27, 1906
Died
February 15, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00027062603
00335149373
Comments
Jazz clarinetist.
Member of
The Charleston Chasers

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pee Wee Russell