Discover

Artist

Pepper Adams

Pepper Adams
Aliases
Pepper Adams Quartet
Pepper Adams Quintet
Real name
Park Adams III
Born
October 8, 1930
Died
September 10, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00045360693
00045360791
Comments
Jazz baritone saxophonist.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pepper Adams