Discover

Artist

Paul Bley

Paul Bley
Aliases
The Paul Bley Group
The Paul Bley Quartet featuring Dave Pike
Paul Bley Quintet
Paul Bley Trio
Born
November 10, 1932
Died
January 3, 2016
Country
Canada
Comments
Born in Montreal, Quebec, Bley, a jazz pianist and composer, has long resided in the United States.
Family
Carla Bley Ex-spouse, 1957-1967
Related
Lisle Ellis Collaborator
Kent Carter Carter played bass in Paul Bley's trio

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Paul Bley