Candido

Candido
Aliases
Candido Camero
Real name
Candido de Guerra Camero
Born
April 22, 1921
Country
Cuba
Comments
Self-taught percussionist (mainly bongo and conga); he played salsa and Latin jazz.
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Candido