Buddy Montgomery

Buddy Montgomery
Aliases
Buddy Montgomery All Star Group
Real name
Charles Fredrick Montgomery
Born
January 30, 1930
Died
May 14, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00063403600
00063403799
Comments
Jazz pianist and vibraphonist.
Member of
The Montgomery Brothers
The Mastersounds
Family
Wes Montgomery Brother
Monk Montgomery Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk