Search

Artist

Jacques Hélian

Jacques Hélian
Aliases
Jacques Hélian et son nouvel Orchestre
Jacques Hélian et son Orchestre
Jacques Hélian et son Orchestre avec Chœurs
Jacques Hélian et son Orchestre et choeurs
Jacques Hélian & son Orchestre
Real name
Jacques Mikaël Der Mikaëlian
Born
June 7, 1912
Died
June 30, 1986
Country
France
Comments
Saxophonist and bandleader
Related
Zappy Max
Francine Aubret
Vasso Marco Vocalist Jacques Hélian's orchestra
Jean Marco Vocalist Jacques Hélian's orchestra
René Ono

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jacques Hélian