Cher

Cher
Aliases
Bonnie Jo Mason
Chér
Cherilyn
Real name
Cherilyn Sarkasian La Pierre
Born
May 20, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00073882841
Comments
Singer and actress.
Member of
Sonny & Cher
Family
Elijah Blue Allman Son
Gregg Allman Husband (1975-1979)
Sonny Bono Husband (1964-1975)
Georgia Holt Mother
Related
Ron Dante Producer
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
March 11, 1989 (3 artists)
June 19, 1989 David Cassidy
November 1974 Marc Almond
March 1966 (89 artists)
Sampled by Dickie Goodman
October 17, 1998 (34 artists)
1987 Lisa Lagoda
February 1974 (8 artists)
September 4, 1981 (4 artists)
June 19, 1989 Kane Roberts
July 1972 Maureen McGovern
October 1998 (2 artists)
December 1964 Those Fantabulous Strings
June 19, 1989 Sunstorm [1]
September 1971 (26 artists)
Sampled by Dickie Goodman & Ruthie
July 9, 1973 (8 artists)
1987 Laura Branigan
October 22, 1979 (6 artists)
October 1976 Imperials [US2]
June 19, 1989 (8 artists)
September 1971 Frances Yip
June 19, 1989 (5 artists)
1979 Michael Johnson
July 1972 (2 artists)
October 1976 Muriel
May 21, 1991 (3 artists)
May 1974 (2 artists)
December 1966 (7 artists)
January 1977 Närhi
October 2000 Mato Grosso
March 1964 Stereo Total
October 1998 (6 artists)
1979 (4 artists)
November 3, 1995 Prefab Sprout
November 19, 2001 DB
May 1974 (3 artists)
November 19, 2001 Henri
October 1965 (2 artists)
October 1967 (12 artists)