Discover

Artist

Joe Albany

Joe Albany
Aliases
Joe Albany Trio
Real name
Joseph Albani
Born
January 24, 1924
Died
January 12, 1988
Country
United States
Comments
Albany was a highly respected jazz pianist whose career was damaged by his decades of heroin addiction and periods in prison.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Joe Albany