Search

Artist

Jack Marshall

Jack Marshall
Aliases
The Guitar Ramblers under the direction of Jack Marshall
Jack Marshall Sextette
Jack Marshall's Music
Real name
Jack Wilton Marshall
Born
November 23, 1921
Died
September 20, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00019744568 2 works
00040503137 2 works
00019744470
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Guitarist, composer and arranger. Marshall composed music for television, including "The Munsters", for which he was nominated for a Grammy.
Member of
The Jumping Jacks
Family
Christopher Parkening Cousin

Meta

Added by tsk