Discover

Artist

George Wallington

George Wallington
Aliases
The George Wallington Quintet
George Wallington Quintet
George Wallington Trio
Real name
Giacinto Figlia
Born
October 27, 1924
Died
February 15, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00032450224
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer and leader. Born in Sicily, his family moved to the United States when he was an infant.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by George Wallington